160 Market St Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $408,600
- Last sale
- $210,000Aug 28, 2020
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 2,784 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 91
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 16
- Land description
- 150X140
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,784
- Acreage
- 0.48 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,600
- 16%
- Improvement value
- $342,000
- 84%
- Total assessment
- $408,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,120
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1965–20205events19652020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $210,000
Deed recorded
+11% vs 2015Per sq ft$75Held5.1 yrsSq ft2,784RecordedSep 18, 2020 - 5 years
- $190,000
Deed recorded
-3% vs 2005Per sq ft$78Held10.4 yrsSq ft2,448RecordedJul 23, 2015 - 10 years
- $196,000
Deed recorded
+125% vs 2002Held2.2 yrsRecordedFeb 28, 2005 - $87,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$26Sq ft3,360NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedDec 11, 2002 - 38 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,120 | +3.6% | $66,600 | $342,000 | $408,600 |
| 2023 | $6,874 | +7.3% | $47,300 | $145,800 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | -0.9% | $47,300 | $145,800 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $6,463 | -0.8% | $47,300 | $145,800 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | +7.7% | $47,300 | $145,800 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $6,049 | +6.0% | $47,300 | $145,800 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $5,705 | +3.8% | $50,700 | $141,400 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $5,497 | -8.1% | $50,700 | $143,600 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | $5,979 | +5.6% | $50,700 | $143,600 | $194,300 |
| 2015 | $5,660 | +1.9% | $57,700 | $164,000 | $221,700 |
| 2014 | $5,556 | +3.4% | $57,700 | $164,000 | $221,700 |
| 2013 | $5,372 | +3.9% | $57,700 | $164,000 | $221,700 |
| 2012 | $5,168 | +4.4% | $57,700 | $164,000 | $221,700 |
| 2011 | $4,951 | -2.9% | $57,700 | $164,000 | $221,700 |
| 2010 | $5,099 | +15.7% | $57,700 | $164,000 | $221,700 |
| 2009 | $4,408 | +5.1% | $57,700 | $164,000 | $221,700 |
| 2008 | $4,195 | +5.0% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 2007 | $3,995 | +8.3% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 2006 | $3,691 | +5.8% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 2005 | $3,487 | +12.3% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 2004 | $3,104 | +5.8% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 2003 | $2,934 | +4.1% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 2002 | $2,819 | +14.9% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 2001 | $2,454 | +12.3% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 2000 | $2,185 | -9.4% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 1999 | $2,412 | +9.9% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 1998 | $2,195 | +0.9% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 1997 | $2,176 | +8.3% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 1996 | $2,008 | +6.8% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 1995 | $1,880 | -23.9% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 1993 | $2,470 | +4.0% | $12,800 | $85,800 | $98,600 |
| 1992 | $2,374 | -0.9% | $2,900 | $33,950 | $36,850 |
| 1991 | $2,396 | +9.8% | $2,900 | $33,950 | $36,850 |
| 1990 | $2,182 | +14.3% | $2,900 | $33,950 | $36,850 |
| 1989 | $1,909 | — | $2,900 | $33,950 | $36,850 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
