Country Club Rd Salem, NJ 08079
Actions
Property flags
Public Property2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $320,000
- Last sale
- $520,000Dec 16, 2015
- Built
- —
- Size
- 53.4 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Elsinboro Twp
- Tax map page
- 5
- Land description
- 53.4 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 53.4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $320,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $320,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2016)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2011–20152events20112015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $520,000
Deed recorded
-18% vs 2011Held4.7 yrsNU codeGovernment (15)RecordedFeb 29, 2016 - 5 years
- $637,500
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1,712 | +3.4% | $320,000 | — | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | -0.7% | $70,700 | — | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | +3.6% | $70,700 | — | $70,700 |
| 2013 | $1,610 | +5.7% | $70,700 | — | $70,700 |
| 2012 | $1,524 | +2.9% | $70,700 | — | $70,700 |
| 2011 | $1,481 | -1.5% | $70,700 | — | $70,700 |
| 2010 | $1,503 | +4.6% | $70,700 | — | $70,700 |
| 2009 | $1,437 | +39.3% | $70,700 | — | $70,700 |
| 2008 | $1,031 | +6.3% | $70,700 | — | $70,700 |
| 2007 | $971 | +4.0% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2006 | $933 | +4.0% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2005 | $897 | +3.2% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2004 | $869 | +5.6% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2003 | $823 | +11.5% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2002 | $738 | +3.5% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2001 | $713 | +2.9% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2000 | $693 | +3.0% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1999 | $673 | -0.7% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1998 | $678 | +3.4% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1997 | $655 | +0.4% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1996 | $653 | +6.1% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1995 | $615 | -39.7% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1993 | $1,019 | +12.9% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1992 | $903 | -0.5% | $8,400 | $14,000 | $22,400 |
| 1991 | $907 | +17.4% | $8,400 | $14,000 | $22,400 |
| 1990 | $773 | +16.2% | $8,400 | $14,000 | $22,400 |
| 1989 | $665 | — | $8,400 | $14,000 | $22,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
