Skip to content

12 Pearl St

Penns Grove, NJ 08069

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$117,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2025

Property Information

Block21
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPenns Grove Boro
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,100
13%
Improvement Value:$76,400
87%
Total Assessment$87,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,853+3.5%
2024$4,690+8.4%
2023$4,326-1.3%
2022$4,383-0.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 4739, Page 324Recorded9/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$13,000

From: US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC, TRUSTEE

To: AMAKER, ANNETTE FRANCIS + TANNETTE

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 4514, Page 883Recorded2/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-040207-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024859-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,200
DeedBook 1269, Page 210

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$78,000
DeedBook 1089, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 1084, Page 85

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 625, Page 534

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900