Skip to content

16 Gillison Ave

Penns Grove, NJ 08069

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$190,100
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2021

Property Information

Block35
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPenns Grove Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,330
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,100
10%
Improvement Value:$175,800
90%
Total Assessment$194,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,809+3.5%
2024$10,447+8.4%
2023$9,636-1.3%
2022$9,763-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,100
Sq Ft2,330DeedBook 4614, Page 1902Recorded12/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$134,800
Sq Ft2,330DeedBook 4544, Page 1926Recorded1/28/2020

Foreclosure Case F-030574-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900
DeedBook 1222, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000