99-101 W Main St Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $116,900
- Last sale
- $5,000May 27, 2022
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 3,459 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 49
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Penns Grove Boro
- Tax map page
- 8
- Land description
- 50X195
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,459
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $18,300
- 16%
- Improvement value
- $98,600
- 84%
- Total assessment
- $116,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,483
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Yes
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1920–20224events19202022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $5,000
Deed recorded
-91% vs 2000Per sq ft$1Held22.0 yrsSq ft3,459NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJun 1, 2022 - 22 years
- $58,000
Deed recorded
+132% vs 1984Per sq ft$21Held15.6 yrsSq ft2,784RecordedJun 15, 2000 - 16 years
- $25,000
Deed recorded
- 65 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,483 | +3.5% | $18,300 | $98,600 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | +8.4% | $18,300 | $98,600 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | -1.3% | $18,300 | $98,600 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $5,856 | -0.4% | $18,300 | $98,600 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | +6.6% | $18,300 | $98,600 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | -0.3% | $18,300 | $98,600 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $5,538 | +3.9% | $23,700 | $113,100 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $5,328 | +4.4% | $23,700 | $113,100 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $5,104 | +1.1% | $23,700 | $113,100 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $5,048 | +0.5% | $23,700 | $113,100 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | $5,022 | +2.4% | $23,700 | $113,100 | $136,800 |
| 2013 | $4,906 | +2.0% | $23,700 | $113,100 | $136,800 |
| 2012 | $4,809 | +4.5% | $23,700 | $113,100 | $136,800 |
| 2011 | $4,601 | +4.5% | $23,700 | $113,100 | $136,800 |
| 2010 | $4,402 | +17.2% | $23,700 | $113,100 | $136,800 |
| 2009 | $3,757 | +8.3% | $23,700 | $113,100 | $136,800 |
| 2008 | $3,470 | +6.0% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 2007 | $3,272 | +6.0% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 2006 | $3,088 | +6.1% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 2005 | $2,909 | +6.3% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 2004 | $2,736 | +7.0% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 2003 | $2,557 | +6.3% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 2002 | $2,406 | +7.4% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 2001 | $2,239 | +4.5% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 2000 | $2,143 | +1.1% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 1999 | $2,118 | +2.9% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 1998 | $2,058 | +2.4% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 1997 | $2,009 | +3.1% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 1996 | $1,948 | +0.9% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 1995 | $1,930 | +9.7% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 1993 | $1,760 | -6.1% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 1992 | $1,876 | +1.6% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 1991 | $1,845 | +23.0% | $5,300 | $55,400 | $60,700 |
| 1990 | $1,500 | +20.0% | $5,300 | $77,800 | $83,100 |
| 1989 | $1,250 | — | $3,100 | $19,800 | $22,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 91 W Main St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1
- 93-95 W Main St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2
- 103 W Main St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4
- 1 Franklin St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 5
- 7 Franklin St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 7
- 11 Franklin St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 8
- Franklin St & W Harmony, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 9
- 82 W Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 12
- 78 W Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 13
- 76 W Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 14
- 74 W Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 15
- 72 W Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 16
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
