Skip to content

129 S Broad St

Penns Grove, NJ 08069

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$44,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2020

Property Information

Block69
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPenns Grove Boro
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,400
24%
Improvement Value:$70,900
76%
Total Assessment$93,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,174+3.5%
2024$5,001+8.4%
2023$4,613-1.3%
2022$4,673-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$44,900
Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 4569, Page 69Recorded11/17/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004535-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013587-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 1106, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 672, Page 681

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917