Skip to content

28 Dunlap Ave

Pennsville, NJ 08070

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2015

Property Information

Block1001
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPennsville Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning02
Sq Footage2,790
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,300
20%
Improvement Value:$190,800
80%
Total Assessment$237,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,087+3.9%
2024$11,637+6.2%
2023$10,961+3.1%
2022$10,629+5.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006687-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002747-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000

From: HEINTZELMAN, DAVID P + ELLA MAE

To: BAXTER, BLAKE

Sq Ft2,790DeedBook 3947, Page 229Recorded6/19/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968