4 Reed St Pennsville, NJ 08070
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Public Property · Tidelands claim2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $50,400
- Last sale
- $1Sep 11, 2025
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 2,880 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2303
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Pennsville Twp
- Tax map page
- 23
- Land description
- 75X219 AV
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 4
- Zoning
- 02
- Square feet
- 2,880
- Acreage
- 0.38 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $50,400
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $50,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2021)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1940–20258events19402025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Nov 22, 2019Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default PapersCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 14 years
- $110,000
Deed recorded
+7% vs 1997Per sq ft$38Held4.0 yrsSq ft2,880RecordedAug 14, 2001 - $102,500
Deed recorded
- 58 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $10,934 | +5.2% | $50,400 | $193,500 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $10,393 | +3.7% | $50,400 | $193,500 | $243,900 |
| 2019 | $10,019 | +3.7% | $50,400 | $193,500 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $9,666 | +8.7% | $50,400 | $193,500 | $243,900 |
| 2017 | $8,895 | +4.8% | $50,400 | $193,500 | $243,900 |
| 2016 | $8,488 | +2.7% | $50,400 | $193,500 | $243,900 |
| 2015 | $8,261 | +0.7% | $50,400 | $193,500 | $243,900 |
| 2014 | $8,207 | +3.0% | $50,400 | $193,500 | $243,900 |
| 2013 | $7,971 | +5.6% | $50,400 | $193,500 | $243,900 |
| 2012 | $7,551 | +1.7% | $50,400 | $193,500 | $243,900 |
| 2011 | $7,427 | +18.2% | $50,400 | $193,500 | $243,900 |
| 2010 | $6,283 | +2.3% | $50,400 | $193,500 | $243,900 |
| 2009 | $6,144 | +6.0% | $25,900 | $114,700 | $140,600 |
| 2008 | $5,797 | +6.6% | $25,900 | $114,700 | $140,600 |
| 2007 | $5,440 | +4.4% | $25,900 | $114,700 | $140,600 |
| 2006 | $5,209 | +8.5% | $25,900 | $114,700 | $140,600 |
| 2005 | $4,801 | +9.0% | $25,900 | $114,700 | $140,600 |
| 2004 | $4,406 | +2.8% | $25,900 | $114,700 | $140,600 |
| 2003 | $4,285 | +5.0% | $25,900 | $112,600 | $138,500 |
| 2002 | $4,083 | +5.6% | $25,900 | $112,600 | $138,500 |
| 2001 | $3,867 | +5.8% | $25,900 | $112,600 | $138,500 |
| 2000 | $3,656 | +7.3% | $25,900 | $112,600 | $138,500 |
| 1999 | $3,407 | +2.5% | $25,900 | $112,600 | $138,500 |
| 1998 | $3,324 | +9.1% | $25,900 | $112,600 | $138,500 |
| 1997 | $3,047 | +4.3% | $25,900 | $112,600 | $138,500 |
| 1996 | $2,922 | +4.5% | $25,900 | $112,600 | $138,500 |
| 1995 | $2,798 | +49.1% | $25,900 | $112,600 | $138,500 |
| 1993 | $1,876 | — | $1,800 | $22,100 | $23,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
