Skip to content

55 S Hook Rd

Pennsville, NJ 08070

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2019

Property Information

Block2601
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPennsville Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class14
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning04
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,100
29%
Improvement Value:$92,300
71%
Total Assessment$129,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,597+3.9%
2024$6,351+6.2%
2023$5,982+3.1%
2022$5,801+5.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From: SILVER LINING INVESTMENT GROUP INC

To: RUSSELL, WILLIAM + ANTONIA

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 4515, Page 923Recorded2/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$32,166

From: SEC OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT

To: SILVER LINING INVESTMENT GROUP INC

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 4472, Page 933Recorded9/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024785-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 1026, Page 207

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932