Skip to content

65 Enlow Pl

Pennsville, NJ 08070

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2018

Property Information

Block2801
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPennsville Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class13
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage648
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
75%
Improvement Value:$25,000
25%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,098+3.9%
2024$4,908+6.2%
2023$4,623+3.1%
2022$4,483-18.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From: FRENZEL, CHARLES HERMAN

To: MOORE, MARQUIS D

Sq Ft648DeedBook 4404, Page 666Recorded4/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$35,500

From: WELLS FARGO BANK NA

To: FRENZEL, CHARLES HERMAN

Sq Ft648DeedBook 4068, Page 600Recorded4/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019064-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 1096, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$30,500
DeedBook 653, Page 847

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935