115 Highland Ave Pennsville, NJ 08070
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $7,800
- Last sale
- $3,400Jun 14, 2000
- Built
- —
- Size
- 264 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2909
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Pennsville Twp
- Tax map page
- 39
- Land description
- 50X78 AV
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- 01
- Square feet
- 264
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $7,800
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $7,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $398
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1999–20002events19992000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $3,400
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$13Held1.1 yrsSq ft264NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJun 21, 2002
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $398 | +4.0% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $383 | +6.2% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $361 | +3.1% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $350 | +5.2% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $332 | +3.7% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $320 | +3.7% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $309 | +8.7% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $284 | +4.8% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $271 | +2.7% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $264 | +0.7% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2014 | $262 | +3.0% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2013 | $255 | +5.6% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2012 | $241 | +1.7% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2011 | $238 | +47.6% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2010 | $161 | +2.3% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 2009 | $157 | +6.0% | $3,600 | — | $3,600 |
| 2008 | $148 | +6.6% | $3,600 | — | $3,600 |
| 2007 | $139 | +4.4% | $3,600 | — | $3,600 |
| 2006 | $133 | -83.7% | $3,600 | — | $3,600 |
| 2005 | $820 | +7.4% | $3,600 | — | $3,600 |
| 2004 | $763 | -35.1% | $24,000 | — | $24,000 |
| 2003 | $1,176 | +5.3% | $24,000 | — | $24,000 |
| 2002 | $1,116 | +5.5% | $24,000 | $14,000 | $38,000 |
| 2001 | $1,058 | +5.5% | $24,000 | $14,000 | $38,000 |
| 2000 | $1,003 | +7.3% | $24,000 | $14,000 | $38,000 |
| 1999 | $935 | +2.5% | $24,000 | $14,000 | $38,000 |
| 1998 | $912 | +9.1% | $24,000 | $14,000 | $38,000 |
| 1997 | $836 | +4.3% | $24,000 | $14,000 | $38,000 |
| 1996 | $802 | +4.5% | $24,000 | $14,000 | $38,000 |
| 1995 | $768 | +132.8% | $24,000 | $14,000 | $38,000 |
| 1993 | $330 | — | $1,700 | $2,500 | $4,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
