331 Enlow Pl Pennsville, NJ 08070
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential · Tidelands claim2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $213,100
- Last sale
- $1May 5, 2010
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 1,350 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2919
- Lot
- 25
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Pennsville Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- 81X111 AV
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 01
- Square feet
- 1,350
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $85,400
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $127,700
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $213,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,864
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1940–20103events19402010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,864 | +3.9% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $10,459 | +6.2% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $9,852 | +3.1% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $9,553 | +5.2% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $9,080 | +3.7% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $8,754 | +3.7% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $8,445 | +8.7% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2017 | $7,772 | +4.8% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2016 | $7,416 | +2.7% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $7,218 | +0.7% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2014 | $7,171 | +3.0% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2013 | $6,964 | +5.6% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2012 | $6,598 | +1.7% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2011 | $6,489 | +21.8% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2010 | $5,327 | +2.3% | $85,400 | $127,700 | $213,100 |
| 2009 | $5,209 | +6.0% | $52,500 | $66,700 | $119,200 |
| 2008 | $4,915 | +6.6% | $52,500 | $66,700 | $119,200 |
| 2007 | $4,612 | +4.4% | $52,500 | $66,700 | $119,200 |
| 2006 | $4,416 | +8.5% | $52,500 | $66,700 | $119,200 |
| 2005 | $4,071 | +22.6% | $52,500 | $66,700 | $119,200 |
| 2004 | $3,321 | +2.8% | $52,500 | $51,900 | $104,400 |
| 2003 | $3,230 | +5.3% | $52,500 | $51,900 | $104,400 |
| 2002 | $3,067 | +5.5% | $52,500 | $51,900 | $104,400 |
| 2001 | $2,907 | +5.5% | $52,500 | $51,900 | $104,400 |
| 2000 | $2,756 | +7.3% | $52,500 | $51,900 | $104,400 |
| 1999 | $2,568 | +2.5% | $52,500 | $51,900 | $104,400 |
| 1998 | $2,506 | +9.1% | $52,500 | $51,900 | $104,400 |
| 1997 | $2,297 | +4.3% | $52,500 | $51,900 | $104,400 |
| 1996 | $2,203 | +4.5% | $52,500 | $51,900 | $104,400 |
| 1995 | $2,109 | +30.4% | $52,500 | $51,900 | $104,400 |
| 1993 | $1,617 | — | $5,200 | $15,400 | $20,600 |
119 Highland Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $117,1000.24 mi awaysame sizeView details98 Eaton Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070Residential1,335 sq ftAssessed $122,1000.47 mi away-1% sq ftView details156 Riviera Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070Residential1,349 sq ftAssessed $140,9000.71 mi awaysame sizeView details20 Harding Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Residential1,348 sq ftAssessed $124,3001.05 mi awaysame sizeView details104 Queen Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $156,4001.18 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 77 Highland Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 1
- 3 Riviera Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 2
- 9 Riviera Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 3
- 11 Riviera Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 4
- 13 Riviera Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 5
- 314 Enlow Pl, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 6
- Enlow Pl, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 7
- 318 Enlow Pl, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 8
- Riviera Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 10
- Riviera Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 11
- Riviera Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 12
- Enlow Pl, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
