Skip to content

17 Jefferson Rd

Pennsville, NJ 08070

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 1998

Property Information

Block3216
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPennsville Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,967
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
29%
Improvement Value:$119,500
71%
Total Assessment$169,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,641+3.9%
2024$8,319+6.2%
2023$7,836+3.1%
2022$7,599+5.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015117-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 982, Page 301

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 628, Page 780

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979