Skip to content

3 Fordham Rd

Pennsville, NJ 08070

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2020

Property Information

Block3221
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPennsville Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
31%
Improvement Value:$102,900
69%
Total Assessment$148,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,591+3.9%
2024$7,308+6.2%
2023$6,884+8.3%
2022$6,357+5.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From: NEVER SETTLE REAL ESTATE LLC

To: NELSON, MICHAEL E

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 4562, Page 1518Recorded9/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 4553, Page 131Recorded5/29/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002741-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500
DeedBook 1233, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 1128, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 915, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 616, Page 758

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960