Skip to content

20 Laurel Rd

Pennsville, NJ 08070

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2022

Property Information

Block3702
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPennsville Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,580
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,100
32%
Improvement Value:$104,500
68%
Total Assessment$154,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,882+3.9%
2024$7,588+6.2%
2023$7,147+3.1%
2022$6,931+5.2%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft1,580DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded4/18/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$122,700
Sq Ft1,580DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded9/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976