11 Corson Ave Pennsville, NJ 08070
Actions
Property flags
Built 1932 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $117,000
- Last sale
- $1Oct 26, 2011
- Built
- 1932
- Size
- 1,397 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3909
- Lot
- 25
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Pennsville Twp
- Tax map page
- 51
- Land description
- 77X210 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 14
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 04
- Square feet
- 1,397
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $40,200
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $76,800
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $117,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,965
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1932–20112events19322011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,965 | +3.9% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | +6.2% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $5,409 | +3.1% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | +5.2% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | +3.7% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | +3.7% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | +8.7% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | +4.8% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | +2.7% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | +0.7% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | +3.0% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2013 | $3,824 | +13.3% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2012 | $3,375 | +1.7% | $40,200 | $76,800 | $117,000 |
| 2011 | $3,319 | -11.3% | $32,200 | $76,800 | $109,000 |
| 2010 | $3,741 | +2.3% | $32,200 | $76,800 | $109,000 |
| 2009 | $3,658 | +6.0% | $24,700 | $59,000 | $83,700 |
| 2008 | $3,451 | +6.6% | $24,700 | $59,000 | $83,700 |
| 2007 | $3,238 | +4.4% | $24,700 | $59,000 | $83,700 |
| 2006 | $3,101 | +8.5% | $24,700 | $59,000 | $83,700 |
| 2005 | $2,858 | +10.0% | $24,700 | $59,000 | $83,700 |
| 2004 | $2,599 | +2.8% | $24,700 | $59,000 | $83,700 |
| 2003 | $2,528 | +5.0% | $24,700 | $57,000 | $81,700 |
| 2002 | $2,409 | +5.6% | $24,700 | $57,000 | $81,700 |
| 2001 | $2,281 | +5.8% | $24,700 | $57,000 | $81,700 |
| 2000 | $2,157 | +7.3% | $24,700 | $57,000 | $81,700 |
| 1999 | $2,010 | +2.5% | $24,700 | $57,000 | $81,700 |
| 1998 | $1,961 | +9.1% | $24,700 | $57,000 | $81,700 |
| 1997 | $1,797 | +4.3% | $24,700 | $57,000 | $81,700 |
| 1996 | $1,724 | +4.5% | $24,700 | $57,000 | $81,700 |
| 1995 | $1,650 | +56.9% | $24,700 | $57,000 | $81,700 |
| 1993 | $1,052 | — | $3,200 | $10,200 | $13,400 |
71 Oak St, Pennsville, NJ 08070Residential1,384 sq ftAssessed $122,0001.32 mi away-1% sq ftView details413 S Broadway, Pennsville, NJ 08070Residential1,512 sq ftAssessed $125,7000.08 mi away+8% sq ftView details19 Mahoney Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070Residential1,384 sq ftAssessed $144,9000.20 mi away-1% sq ftView details10 N Broadway, Pennsville, NJ 08070Residential1,360 sq ftAssessed $100,6001.60 mi away-3% sq ftView details110 Queen Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $97,9001.79 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 367 S Broadway, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 1
- 369 S Broadway, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 2
- 375 & 377 S Broadway, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 3
- 9 Cordrey Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 4
- 11 Cordrey Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 5
- 13 Cordrey Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 6
- Cordrey Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 7
- 16 Cordrey Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 8
- 14 Cordrey Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 9
- 10 Cordrey Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 10
- 6 Cordrey Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 11.01
- 4 Cordrey Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070Lot 11.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
