Skip to content

3 Hedgerow Lane

Woodstown, NJ 08098

Built 1992
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2009

Property Information

Block2.03
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPilesgrove Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,756
Acreage1.7

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$141,100
33%
Improvement Value:$292,800
67%
Total Assessment$433,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2016$10,865+3.7%
2015$10,474+3.3%
2014$10,136+1.0%
2013$10,036+6.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001812-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 873, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992