Skip to content

11 Willow Lane

Woodstown, NJ 08098

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2018

Property Information

Block2.03
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPilesgrove Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage1.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,200
40%
Improvement Value:$138,300
60%
Total Assessment$231,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,464-1.4%
2024$8,586+10.2%
2023$7,790+3.6%
2022$7,521+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

From: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS

To: ZIMOROWICZ, NOELLE E + DOUGLAS F

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 4402, Page 512Recorded4/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032579-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From: JELINEK, JAMES J + VIRGINIA T

To: TODD, SETH C

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 3816, Page 656Recorded8/26/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980