Skip to content

52 Waterview Drive

Woodstown, NJ 08098

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1,165,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2024

Property Information

Block2.07
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPilesgrove Twp
Tax Map Page1.01

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,554
Acreage13.64

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,600
29%
Improvement Value:$509,200
71%
Total Assessment$714,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,133+2.7%
2024$25,436+10.2%
2023$23,077+3.6%
2022$22,282+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,165,000
Sq Ft5,554DeedBook 4705, Page 1094Recorded9/3/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$682,500
Sq Ft5,404DeedBook 4683, Page 501Recorded12/8/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004873-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013399-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$845,843
DeedBook 1208, Page 9

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 1142, Page 237