18 Featherbed Ln Pilesgrove, NJ 08098
Actions
Property flags
Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $197,800
- Last sale
- $1,033,506Jan 23, 2023
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.99 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 23
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Pilesgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 1.99 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- FRM OFF & BLDS
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.99 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $98,900
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $98,900
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $197,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,232
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2010–20234events20102023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,033,506
Deed recorded
+66% vs 2013Held9.6 yrsRecordedFeb 3, 2023 - 10 years
- $624,088
Deed recorded
Held0 moNU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedJul 30, 2013
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,232 | -1.4% | $98,900 | $98,900 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $7,336 | +10.2% | $98,900 | $98,900 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | +3.6% | $98,900 | $98,900 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $6,427 | +3.0% | $98,900 | $98,900 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $6,239 | +4.2% | $98,900 | $98,900 | $197,800 |
| 2019 | $5,989 | +3.4% | $98,900 | $98,900 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | +4.2% | $98,900 | $98,900 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $5,558 | +8.1% | $98,900 | $98,900 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | +8.7% | $98,900 | $98,900 | $197,800 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | +9.7% | $98,900 | $98,900 | $197,800 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | +3.5% | $90,000 | $98,900 | $188,900 |
| 2013 | $4,163 | +1.1% | $90,000 | $98,900 | $188,900 |
| 2012 | $4,119 | +7.3% | $90,000 | $98,900 | $188,900 |
| 2011 | $3,840 | -2.4% | $90,000 | $98,900 | $188,900 |
| 2010 | $3,932 | -1.2% | $90,000 | $98,900 | $188,900 |
| 2009 | $3,980 | +0.2% | $90,000 | $108,400 | $198,400 |
| 2008 | $3,972 | -33.8% | $90,000 | $108,400 | $198,400 |
| 2007 | $5,997 | +6.4% | $90,000 | $156,200 | $246,200 |
| 2006 | $5,639 | +9.0% | $33,000 | $140,100 | $173,100 |
| 2005 | $5,175 | +8.1% | $33,000 | $140,100 | $173,100 |
| 2004 | $4,785 | -0.9% | $33,000 | $140,100 | $173,100 |
| 2003 | $4,830 | +6.0% | $33,000 | $140,100 | $173,100 |
| 2002 | $4,559 | +5.5% | $33,000 | $152,900 | $185,900 |
| 2001 | $4,321 | +6.0% | $33,000 | $152,900 | $185,900 |
| 2000 | $4,077 | +6.3% | $33,000 | $152,900 | $185,900 |
| 1999 | $3,835 | +2.5% | $33,000 | $152,900 | $185,900 |
| 1998 | $3,742 | +1.1% | $33,000 | $152,900 | $185,900 |
| 1997 | $3,701 | +0.9% | $33,000 | $152,900 | $185,900 |
| 1996 | $3,666 | +7.0% | $12,000 | $102,700 | $114,700 |
| 1995 | $3,425 | +4.6% | $12,000 | $102,700 | $114,700 |
| 1993 | $3,275 | +6.6% | $12,000 | $107,600 | $119,600 |
| 1992 | $3,072 | -9.8% | $12,000 | $107,600 | $119,600 |
| 1991 | $3,406 | +15.4% | $12,000 | $107,600 | $119,600 |
| 1990 | $2,952 | +16.0% | $12,000 | $107,600 | $119,600 |
| 1989 | $2,545 | — | $12,000 | $107,600 | $119,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
