Skip to content

68 Cedar Lane

Woodstown, NJ 08098

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2015

Property Information

Block70
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPilesgrove Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class14
DescriptionTRAILER
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage7.7

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
50%
Improvement Value:$67,800
50%
Total Assessment$136,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,994-1.4%
2024$5,066+10.2%
2023$4,597+3.6%
2022$4,438+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013992-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 1196, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 1132, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975