377 Mannington-Yorketn Rd Pilesgrove, NJ 08098
Actions
Property flags
Built 1997 · Farm (Regular)3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $342,100
- Last sale
- $1May 27, 2010
- Built
- 1997
- Size
- 2,605 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 76
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Pilesgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SIB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,605
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,000
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $277,100
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $342,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,507
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1997–20104events19972010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $240,000
Deed recorded
Held6 moNU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedMay 28, 2003 - 6 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,507 | -1.4% | $65,000 | $277,100 | $342,100 |
| 2023 | $12,688 | +10.2% | $65,000 | $277,100 | $342,100 |
| 2022 | $11,512 | +3.6% | $65,000 | $277,100 | $342,100 |
| 2021 | $11,115 | +3.0% | $65,000 | $277,100 | $342,100 |
| 2020 | $10,790 | +4.2% | $65,000 | $277,100 | $342,100 |
| 2019 | $10,359 | +3.4% | $65,000 | $277,100 | $342,100 |
| 2018 | $10,020 | +4.2% | $65,000 | $277,100 | $342,100 |
| 2017 | $9,613 | +10.1% | $65,000 | $277,100 | $342,100 |
| 2016 | $8,731 | +3.8% | $65,000 | $270,800 | $335,800 |
| 2015 | $8,408 | +3.7% | $65,000 | $270,800 | $335,800 |
| 2014 | $8,106 | +3.3% | $65,000 | $270,800 | $335,800 |
| 2013 | $7,844 | +19.9% | $65,000 | $270,800 | $335,800 |
| 2012 | $6,541 | +6.8% | $65,000 | $270,800 | $335,800 |
| 2011 | $6,123 | +2.7% | $65,000 | $217,800 | $282,800 |
| 2010 | $5,961 | -8.9% | $65,000 | $217,800 | $282,800 |
| 2009 | $6,541 | +0.2% | $65,000 | $217,800 | $282,800 |
| 2008 | $6,529 | -5.2% | $89,000 | $217,800 | $306,800 |
| 2007 | $6,890 | +6.1% | $89,000 | $217,800 | $306,800 |
| 2006 | $6,494 | +8.6% | $33,800 | $157,100 | $190,900 |
| 2005 | $5,983 | +7.7% | $33,800 | $157,100 | $190,900 |
| 2004 | $5,553 | +7.5% | $33,800 | $157,100 | $190,900 |
| 2003 | $5,166 | +6.8% | $33,800 | $157,100 | $190,900 |
| 2002 | $4,836 | +6.5% | $33,800 | $157,100 | $190,900 |
| 2001 | $4,540 | +7.1% | $33,800 | $157,100 | $190,900 |
| 2000 | $4,238 | +6.2% | $33,800 | $157,100 | $190,900 |
| 1999 | $3,990 | +427.2% | $33,800 | $157,100 | $190,900 |
| 1998 | $757 | -16.1% | $33,800 | $3,300 | $37,100 |
| 1997 | $903 | +0.9% | $33,800 | $3,300 | $37,100 |
| 1996 | $894 | +6.9% | $19,300 | $8,300 | $27,600 |
| 1995 | $836 | +9.0% | $19,300 | $8,300 | $27,600 |
| 1993 | $767 | +6.5% | $19,300 | $8,300 | $27,600 |
| 1992 | $720 | -9.7% | $19,300 | $8,300 | $27,600 |
| 1991 | $798 | +83.7% | $19,300 | $8,300 | $27,600 |
| 1990 | $434 | +15.7% | $19,300 | $8,300 | $27,600 |
| 1989 | $375 | — | $9,000 | $8,300 | $17,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 31 Beagle Club Rd, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098Lot 1.01
- 29 Beagle Club Rd, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098Lot 1.02
- Yorketown Rd, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098Lot 1
- Yorketown Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Yorketown Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 879 Yorketown Rd, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098Lot 2
- Yorketown Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 59a Beagle Club Rd, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098Lot 4.01
- Beagle Club Rd, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098Lot 4.01 (QFARM)
- Beagle Club Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 59b Beagle Club Rd, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098Lot 4
- Yorketown Rd, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
