107 Cedar Rd Elmer, NJ 08318
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $169,300
- Last sale
- $223,000May 10, 2005
- Built
- 1994
- Size
- 1,974 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1504
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 1501
- Land description
- .66AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S-AL-Z
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,974
- Acreage
- 0.66 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $30,600
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $138,700
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $169,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,234
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1992–20056events19922005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $223,000
Deed recorded
+1387% vs 2003Per sq ft$113Held1.5 yrsSq ft1,974NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMay 13, 2005 - $15,000
Deed recorded
-88% vs 2000Per sq ft$8Held3.4 yrsSq ft1,974NU codeFamily (1)RecordedDec 9, 2003 - $129,500
Deed recorded
+8% vs 1994Held5.6 yrs - 6 years
- $120,000
Deed recorded
+500% vs 1992Held2.5 yrs Property Built
- $20,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,234 | +5.0% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $6,887 | +4.2% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $6,609 | +2.8% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $6,427 | +1.7% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | +2.3% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $6,178 | +4.0% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | +5.2% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $5,644 | +4.9% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $5,379 | +4.3% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | $5,155 | +1.0% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2014 | $5,104 | +1.9% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2013 | $5,008 | +3.1% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2012 | $4,857 | -1.4% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2011 | $4,925 | -0.6% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2010 | $4,954 | +1.0% | $30,600 | $138,700 | $169,300 |
| 2009 | $4,907 | +2.4% | $30,600 | $132,300 | $162,900 |
| 2008 | $4,793 | +2.5% | $30,600 | $132,300 | $162,900 |
| 2007 | $4,677 | +7.2% | $30,600 | $131,400 | $162,000 |
| 2006 | $4,361 | +10.9% | $30,600 | $131,400 | $162,000 |
| 2005 | $3,932 | +1.5% | $30,600 | $131,400 | $162,000 |
| 2004 | $3,873 | +13.5% | $30,600 | $131,400 | $162,000 |
| 2003 | $3,412 | +11.2% | $11,400 | $79,100 | $90,500 |
| 2002 | $3,069 | +8.8% | $11,400 | $79,100 | $90,500 |
| 2001 | $2,822 | +1.2% | $11,400 | $79,100 | $90,500 |
| 2000 | $2,787 | +1.0% | $11,400 | $79,100 | $90,500 |
| 1999 | $2,760 | -0.3% | $11,400 | $79,100 | $90,500 |
| 1998 | $2,769 | +4.4% | $11,400 | $79,100 | $90,500 |
| 1997 | $2,652 | +1.7% | $11,400 | $79,100 | $90,500 |
| 1996 | $2,606 | +501.0% | $11,400 | $79,100 | $90,500 |
| 1995 | $434 | +57.2% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 1993 | $276 | -1.2% | $15,600 | — | $15,600 |
| 1992 | $279 | -5.4% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 1991 | $295 | +17.2% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 1990 | $252 | +24.9% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 1989 | $202 | — | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
