Skip to content

149 Harding Hwy

Elmer, NJ 08318

Built 2006
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2006

Property Information

Block201
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPittsgrove Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-R-AL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage4.82

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,100
27%
Improvement Value:$131,700
73%
Total Assessment$179,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,604+5.6%
2024$7,203+4.1%
2023$6,919+2.8%
2022$6,728+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009146-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25000144Sale Date9/8/2025

Foreclosure Case F-009188-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 1139, Page 189