Skip to content

887 Gershal Ave

Elmer, NJ 08318

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$138,400
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2018

Property Information

Block2103
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPittsgrove Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,274
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,000
29%
Improvement Value:$84,300
71%
Total Assessment$118,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,009+5.1%
2024$4,767+4.1%
2023$4,581+2.8%
2022$4,454+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003998-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024495-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$138,400

From: T&A PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC

To: DUNNS, KENNETH JR

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 4418, Page 379Recorded5/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP

To: T & A PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 4238, Page 77Recorded5/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001748-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 1238, Page 38

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 882, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900