Skip to content

55 Cool Run Rd

Bridgeton, NJ 08302

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2016

Property Information

Block51
Lot2.02
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityQuinton Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage1.61

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
11%
Improvement Value:$212,900
89%
Total Assessment$239,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,828+7.9%
2024$8,184+11.9%
2023$7,314+2.4%
2022$7,139+11.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From: FANNIE MAE AKA FED NAT MORTG ASSOC

To: LESHER, KAMRI + PERRECA, RICHARD

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 4151, Page 296Recorded10/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020225-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 1169, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004