Skip to content

321-323 New Market St

Salem, NJ 08079

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2015

Property Information

Block81
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalitySalem City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class43
DescriptionSF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,709
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,700
22%
Improvement Value:$34,400
78%
Total Assessment$44,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,626+4.6%
2024$3,467-5.4%
2023$3,665+2.1%
2022$3,592+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From: OMANI, TOM + MAYANI, JANET

To: CAIONE, RALPH + SUSAN

Sq Ft1,709DeedBook 3894, Page 365Recorded2/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-027290-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 3444, Page 469

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 752, Page 277

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 635, Page 858

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930