182 Pinyard Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $222,100
- Last sale
- $1Dec 10, 2025
- Built
- 1958
- Size
- 1,576 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 11
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-B-R+POLEBLDG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,576
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $162,100
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $222,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,841
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1958–20257events19582025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $500,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$317Held6.7 yrsSq ft1,576NU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedFeb 22, 2021 - 63 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,841 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $162,100 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $6,621 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $162,100 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $6,214 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $162,100 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $6,048 | +13.8% | $60,000 | $162,100 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $162,100 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $5,076 | +0.1% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | +4.6% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | +6.1% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | +3.5% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | +1.8% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $4,339 | -0.5% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2013 | $4,359 | +2.8% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2012 | $4,242 | -1.6% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2011 | $4,311 | +1.6% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2010 | $4,242 | +5.2% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2009 | $4,034 | +3.9% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2008 | $3,882 | +7.8% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2007 | $3,602 | -11.6% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2006 | $4,074 | +10.5% | $75,000 | $127,000 | $202,000 |
| 2005 | $3,688 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $84,900 | $107,900 |
| 2004 | $3,495 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $84,900 | $107,900 |
| 2003 | $3,306 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $84,900 | $107,900 |
| 2002 | $3,113 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $84,900 | $107,900 |
| 2001 | $3,033 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $84,900 | $107,900 |
| 2000 | $2,859 | +15.2% | $23,000 | $84,900 | $107,900 |
| 1999 | $2,482 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $84,900 | $107,900 |
| 1998 | $2,338 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $73,200 | $96,200 |
| 1997 | $2,318 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $73,200 | $96,200 |
| 1996 | $2,328 | +11.5% | $23,000 | $73,200 | $96,200 |
| 1995 | $2,088 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $73,200 | $96,200 |
| 1993 | $2,088 | +14.2% | $23,000 | $73,200 | $96,200 |
| 1992 | $1,828 | -24.3% | $23,000 | $73,200 | $96,200 |
| 1991 | $2,415 | +38.7% | $23,000 | $73,200 | $96,200 |
| 1990 | $1,741 | +9.7% | $23,000 | $73,200 | $96,200 |
| 1989 | $1,587 | — | $23,000 | $73,200 | $96,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- 34 Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1
- Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 32 Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- Pinyard Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Pinyard Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- Pinyard Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01 (QFARM)
- Pinyard Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- Bike Path Row, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- Pinyard Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
