59 Three Bridge Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $206,200
- Last sale
- $205,900Sep 2, 2016
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,420 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 13
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 7
- Land description
- 2.07 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-AL-R-2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,420
- Acreage
- 2.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,400
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $140,800
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $206,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,351
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1960–20163events19602016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $205,900
Deed recorded
Held45.7 yrsRecordedSep 9, 2016 - 57 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,351 | +3.3% | $65,400 | $140,800 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $6,147 | +6.5% | $65,400 | $140,800 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | +2.8% | $65,400 | $140,800 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $5,615 | +4.1% | $65,400 | $140,800 | $206,200 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | +4.7% | $65,400 | $140,800 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | +10.2% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $4,672 | +6.4% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | +3.7% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $4,233 | +1.9% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2013 | $4,174 | +2.9% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2012 | $4,055 | -1.7% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2011 | $4,125 | +1.7% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2010 | $4,055 | +5.5% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2009 | $3,844 | +4.2% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2008 | $3,690 | -1.0% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2007 | $3,726 | -3.0% | $86,000 | $119,000 | $205,000 |
| 2006 | $3,839 | +11.2% | $104,000 | $119,000 | $223,000 |
| 2005 | $3,452 | +6.0% | $24,400 | $83,900 | $108,300 |
| 2004 | $3,258 | +4.5% | $24,400 | $83,900 | $108,300 |
| 2003 | $3,118 | +3.0% | $24,400 | $83,900 | $108,300 |
| 2002 | $3,026 | +4.3% | $24,400 | $83,900 | $108,300 |
| 2001 | $2,902 | +4.4% | $26,200 | $83,900 | $110,100 |
| 2000 | $2,780 | +2.8% | $22,900 | $83,900 | $106,800 |
| 1999 | $2,705 | +6.3% | $22,900 | $83,900 | $106,800 |
| 1998 | $2,545 | +0.8% | $22,900 | $83,900 | $106,800 |
| 1997 | $2,524 | -0.4% | $22,900 | $83,900 | $106,800 |
| 1996 | $2,535 | +11.8% | $22,900 | $83,900 | $106,800 |
| 1995 | $2,268 | 0.0% | $22,900 | $83,900 | $106,800 |
| 1993 | $2,268 | +14.6% | $22,900 | $83,900 | $106,800 |
| 1992 | $1,979 | -24.8% | $22,900 | $83,900 | $106,800 |
| 1991 | $2,631 | +39.7% | $22,900 | $83,900 | $106,800 |
| 1990 | $1,883 | +29.5% | $22,900 | $83,900 | $106,800 |
| 1989 | $1,454 | — | $22,900 | $83,900 | $106,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 130 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 126 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 100 Island Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 100 Island Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 94 Island Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01
- 86 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02
- 82 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.03
- 72 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 72 Island Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 70 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
