129 Pinyard Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $271,800
- Last sale
- $47,000Jul 2, 1982
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 2,020 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 13
- Lot
- 22
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 7
- Land description
- 2.05AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,020
- Acreage
- 2.05 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,300
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $206,500
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $271,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,121
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1955–19822events19551982
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $47,000
Deed recorded
- 27 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,121 | +3.4% | $65,300 | $206,500 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $7,852 | +6.8% | $65,300 | $206,500 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $7,355 | +2.9% | $65,300 | $206,500 | $271,800 |
| 2021 | $7,151 | +6.3% | $65,300 | $206,500 | $271,800 |
| 2020 | $6,725 | +4.9% | $65,300 | $206,500 | $271,800 |
| 2019 | $6,409 | +0.1% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $6,404 | +4.8% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | +6.3% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | +3.7% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $5,546 | +1.9% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $5,442 | -0.5% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2013 | $5,469 | +2.9% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2012 | $5,315 | -1.7% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2011 | $5,405 | +1.7% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2010 | $5,315 | +5.4% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2009 | $5,042 | +4.1% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2008 | $4,843 | +8.2% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2007 | $4,475 | +1.3% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2006 | $4,417 | +11.1% | $104,000 | $161,000 | $265,000 |
| 2005 | $3,975 | +5.9% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 2004 | $3,753 | +4.6% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 2003 | $3,587 | +5.0% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 2002 | $3,416 | +1.2% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 2001 | $3,374 | +4.6% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 2000 | $3,225 | +2.8% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 1999 | $3,139 | +6.3% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 1998 | $2,953 | +0.8% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 1997 | $2,929 | -0.4% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 1996 | $2,941 | +11.7% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 1995 | $2,632 | 0.0% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 1993 | $2,632 | +14.5% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 1992 | $2,298 | -24.7% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 1991 | $3,052 | +39.6% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 1990 | $2,187 | +18.5% | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
| 1989 | $1,845 | — | $26,200 | $97,400 | $123,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 130 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 126 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 100 Island Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 100 Island Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 94 Island Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01
- 86 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02
- 82 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.03
- 72 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 72 Island Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 70 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
