16 Three Bridge Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $171,300
- Last sale
- $8,500Aug 12, 1982
- Built
- 1980
- Size
- 1,092 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 15
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 8
- Land description
- 1.18 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,092
- Acreage
- 1.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,900
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $110,400
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $171,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,276
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1980–19822events19801982
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $8,500
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,276 | +3.3% | $60,900 | $110,400 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | +6.5% | $60,900 | $110,400 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | +2.8% | $60,900 | $110,400 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | -1.0% | $60,900 | $110,400 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | +4.7% | $60,900 | $110,400 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | +0.1% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | +4.6% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | +6.1% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | +3.5% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | +1.8% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | -0.5% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2013 | $3,863 | +2.8% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2012 | $3,759 | -1.6% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2011 | $3,820 | +1.6% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2010 | $3,759 | +5.2% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2009 | $3,575 | +3.9% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2008 | $3,440 | +7.8% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2007 | $3,192 | +22.0% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2006 | $2,617 | +10.5% | $92,000 | $87,000 | $179,000 |
| 2005 | $2,369 | +5.5% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 2004 | $2,245 | +5.7% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 2003 | $2,123 | +6.2% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 2002 | $1,999 | +2.6% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 2001 | $1,948 | +6.1% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 2000 | $1,836 | +2.7% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 1999 | $1,788 | +6.2% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 1998 | $1,684 | +0.8% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 1997 | $1,670 | -0.4% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 1996 | $1,677 | +11.5% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 1995 | $1,504 | 0.0% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 1993 | $1,504 | +14.2% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 1992 | $1,317 | -24.3% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 1991 | $1,739 | +38.7% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 1990 | $1,254 | +16.2% | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
| 1989 | $1,079 | — | $23,500 | $45,800 | $69,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 417 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 421 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 423 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 425 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 427 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 433 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 439 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 443 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 451 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- 455 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10
- 461 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 11
- 15 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 12.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
