341 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1974 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $320,500
- Last sale
- $1Sep 28, 2023
- Built
- 1974
- Size
- 2,605 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 16
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,605
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $57,000
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $263,500
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $320,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,871
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1974–20234events19742023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $475,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$154Held2 moSq ft3,094NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedSep 1, 2004 - 31 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,871 | +3.3% | $57,000 | $263,500 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $9,554 | +6.5% | $57,000 | $263,500 | $320,500 |
| 2022 | $8,968 | +2.8% | $57,000 | $263,500 | $320,500 |
| 2021 | $8,727 | +8.1% | $57,000 | $263,500 | $320,500 |
| 2020 | $8,075 | +4.7% | $57,000 | $263,500 | $320,500 |
| 2019 | $7,710 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $220,800 | $306,800 |
| 2018 | $7,704 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $220,800 | $306,800 |
| 2017 | $7,366 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $220,800 | $306,800 |
| 2016 | $6,946 | +8.9% | $86,000 | $220,800 | $306,800 |
| 2015 | $6,379 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $205,700 | $291,700 |
| 2014 | $6,266 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $205,700 | $291,700 |
| 2013 | $6,295 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $205,700 | $291,700 |
| 2012 | $6,126 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $205,700 | $291,700 |
| 2011 | $6,225 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $205,700 | $291,700 |
| 2010 | $6,126 | +6.5% | $86,000 | $205,700 | $291,700 |
| 2009 | $5,751 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2008 | $5,535 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2007 | $5,135 | -18.9% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2006 | $6,329 | +15.5% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2005 | $5,479 | +5.8% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 2004 | $5,179 | +4.9% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 2003 | $4,935 | +2.1% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 2002 | $4,835 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 2001 | $4,711 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 2000 | $4,441 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 1999 | $4,324 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 1998 | $4,073 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 1997 | $4,039 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 1996 | $4,056 | +11.5% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 1995 | $3,637 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 1993 | $3,637 | +14.2% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 1992 | $3,184 | -24.3% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 1991 | $4,207 | +38.7% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 1990 | $3,034 | -12.2% | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
| 1989 | $3,455 | — | $23,000 | $144,600 | $167,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 309 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 323 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 355 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 365 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 369 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8 (QFARM)
- 373 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
