342 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1895 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $267,200
- Last sale
- $338,000Aug 31, 2012
- Built
- 1895
- Size
- 2,081 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,081
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $207,200
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $267,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,230
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1895–20122events18952012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $338,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$162Sq ft2,081NU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedSep 24, 2012 - 118 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,230 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $207,200 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $7,965 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $207,200 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $7,476 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $207,200 | $267,200 |
| 2021 | $7,276 | +11.5% | $60,000 | $207,200 | $267,200 |
| 2020 | $6,527 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $207,200 | $267,200 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $6,227 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $5,954 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | $5,327 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2013 | $5,352 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2012 | $5,208 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2011 | $5,292 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2010 | $5,208 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2009 | $4,953 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2008 | $4,767 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2007 | $4,422 | +20.2% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2006 | $3,678 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $162,000 | $248,000 |
| 2005 | $3,329 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 2004 | $3,155 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 2003 | $2,984 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 2002 | $2,810 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 2001 | $2,738 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 2000 | $2,581 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 1999 | $2,513 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 1998 | $2,367 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 1997 | $2,347 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 1996 | $2,357 | +11.5% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 1995 | $2,114 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 1993 | $2,114 | +14.2% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 1992 | $1,851 | -24.3% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 1991 | $2,445 | +38.7% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 1990 | $1,763 | +20.2% | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
| 1989 | $1,466 | — | $23,000 | $74,400 | $97,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 340 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 308 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 314 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.03 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
