362 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $236,200
- Last sale
- $375,000Feb 11, 2004
- Built
- 1974
- Size
- 1 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-AL-L
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $176,200
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $236,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,275
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1974–20043events19742004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $375,000
Deed recorded
+94% vs 1996Held7.7 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedFeb 19, 2004 - 8 years
- $193,000
Deed recorded
- 22 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,275 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $176,200 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $7,041 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $176,200 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $6,609 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $176,200 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | +6.2% | $60,000 | $176,200 | $236,200 |
| 2020 | $6,054 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $176,200 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $5,775 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $5,522 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $5,207 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $5,030 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2013 | $4,963 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2012 | $4,830 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2011 | $4,908 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2010 | $4,830 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2009 | $4,593 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2008 | $4,421 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2007 | $4,101 | +0.2% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2006 | $4,093 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $144,000 | $230,000 |
| 2005 | $3,705 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 2004 | $3,511 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 2003 | $3,321 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 2002 | $3,127 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 2001 | $3,047 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 2000 | $2,873 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 1999 | $2,797 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 1998 | $2,634 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 1997 | $2,612 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 1996 | $2,623 | +11.5% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 1995 | $2,352 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 1993 | $2,352 | +14.2% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 1992 | $2,060 | -24.3% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 1991 | $2,721 | +38.7% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 1990 | $1,962 | +25.7% | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
| 1989 | $1,560 | — | $23,000 | $85,400 | $108,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 340 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 308 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 314 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.03 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
