274 Richwood Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $230,900
- Last sale
- $1Apr 9, 2009
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 0.93 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 27
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- .93 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SAL 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.93 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $59,300
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $171,600
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $230,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,112
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1955–20093events19552009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,112 | +3.3% | $59,300 | $171,600 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $6,883 | +6.5% | $59,300 | $171,600 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | +2.8% | $59,300 | $171,600 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | +4.8% | $59,300 | $171,600 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $6,001 | +4.7% | $59,300 | $171,600 | $230,900 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | +0.1% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $5,725 | +4.6% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $5,474 | +6.1% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $5,162 | +3.5% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $4,986 | +1.8% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $4,897 | -0.5% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2013 | $4,920 | +2.8% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2012 | $4,788 | -1.6% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2011 | $4,866 | +1.6% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2010 | $4,788 | +5.2% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2009 | $4,553 | +3.9% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2008 | $4,382 | +7.8% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2007 | $4,065 | -0.1% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2006 | $4,071 | +10.5% | $75,000 | $153,000 | $228,000 |
| 2005 | $3,685 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 2004 | $3,492 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 2003 | $3,303 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 2002 | $3,110 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 2001 | $3,030 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 2000 | $2,857 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 1999 | $2,781 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 1998 | $2,620 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 1997 | $2,598 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 1996 | $2,609 | +11.5% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 1995 | $2,339 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 1993 | $2,339 | +14.2% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 1992 | $2,048 | -24.3% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 1991 | $2,706 | +38.7% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 1990 | $1,951 | +18.2% | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
| 1989 | $1,651 | — | $23,000 | $84,800 | $107,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 340 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 308 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 314 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.03 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
