376 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $127,300
- Last sale
- $1Nov 27, 2000
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 0.34 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 38
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 8
- Land description
- .34 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-AL-O
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $50,700
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $76,600
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $127,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,671
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1920–20002events19202000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,671 | +3.6% | $50,700 | $76,600 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | +7.0% | $50,700 | $76,600 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | +3.0% | $50,700 | $76,600 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | +21.6% | $50,700 | $76,600 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | +5.2% | $50,700 | $76,600 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | +0.1% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | +5.1% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | +6.7% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | +3.9% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | +2.0% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | -0.5% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2013 | $2,124 | +3.1% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2012 | $2,060 | -1.8% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2011 | $2,097 | +1.8% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2010 | $2,060 | +5.8% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2009 | $1,947 | +4.4% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2008 | $1,864 | +8.9% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2007 | $1,711 | -9.7% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2006 | $1,895 | +12.0% | $29,000 | $81,000 | $110,000 |
| 2005 | $1,691 | +6.4% | $21,000 | $35,800 | $56,800 |
| 2004 | $1,590 | +3.2% | $21,000 | $35,800 | $56,800 |
| 2003 | $1,540 | +3.0% | $21,000 | $35,800 | $56,800 |
| 2002 | $1,496 | +0.5% | $21,000 | $35,800 | $56,800 |
| 2001 | $1,488 | +2.8% | $21,000 | $35,800 | $56,800 |
| 2000 | $1,447 | +2.8% | $20,700 | $35,800 | $56,500 |
| 1999 | $1,408 | +6.4% | $20,700 | $35,800 | $56,500 |
| 1998 | $1,323 | +0.9% | $20,700 | $35,800 | $56,500 |
| 1997 | $1,312 | -0.4% | $20,700 | $35,800 | $56,500 |
| 1996 | $1,317 | +12.0% | $20,700 | $35,800 | $56,500 |
| 1995 | $1,176 | 0.0% | $20,700 | $35,800 | $56,500 |
| 1993 | $1,176 | +14.9% | $20,700 | $35,800 | $56,500 |
| 1992 | $1,024 | -25.2% | $20,700 | $35,800 | $56,500 |
| 1991 | $1,368 | +40.7% | $20,700 | $35,800 | $56,500 |
| 1990 | $973 | +107.4% | $20,700 | $35,800 | $56,500 |
| 1989 | $469 | — | $20,700 | $35,800 | $56,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 340 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 308 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 314 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.03 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
