Monroeville Rd (Unit QFARM) Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $22,200
- Last sale
- $585,000Apr 29, 2003
- Built
- —
- Size
- 40.32 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 53
- Qualifier
- QFARM
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 40.32 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 40.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $22,200
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $22,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $684
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2000–20032events20002003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $585,000
Deed recorded
+164% vs 2000Held3.1 yrs - $222,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $684 | +3.4% | $22,200 | — | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $662 | +6.5% | $22,200 | — | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $621 | +2.8% | $22,200 | — | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $605 | +6.3% | $22,200 | — | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $569 | +4.7% | $22,200 | — | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $543 | +0.1% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $542 | +4.6% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $519 | +6.1% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $489 | +3.5% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $472 | +1.8% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $464 | -0.5% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2013 | $466 | +2.8% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2012 | $454 | -1.6% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2011 | $461 | +1.6% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2010 | $454 | +5.2% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2009 | $431 | +3.9% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2008 | $415 | +7.8% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2007 | $385 | -43.3% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2006 | $680 | +10.5% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2005 | $615 | +7.9% | $18,000 | — | $18,000 |
| 2004 | $570 | +5.7% | $18,000 | — | $18,000 |
| 2003 | $539 | +5.8% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2002 | $510 | +2.6% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2001 | $497 | +6.5% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2000 | $466 | +2.7% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 1999 | $454 | +6.2% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 1998 | $428 | +0.8% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 1997 | $424 | -0.4% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 1996 | $426 | +11.5% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 1995 | $382 | 0.0% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 1993 | $382 | +14.2% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 1992 | $334 | -24.3% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 1991 | $442 | +38.7% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 1990 | $319 | -32.8% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 1989 | $474 | — | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 340 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 308 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 314 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.03 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
