444 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $203,500
- Last sale
- —Jun 12, 1987
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 0.32 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 56
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 8
- Land description
- .32 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SAL G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $50,500
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $153,000
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $203,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,268
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19301event1930
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,268 | +3.3% | $50,500 | $153,000 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | +6.5% | $50,500 | $153,000 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $5,694 | +2.8% | $50,500 | $153,000 | $203,500 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | +6.9% | $50,500 | $153,000 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | +4.7% | $50,500 | $153,000 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2013 | $4,251 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2012 | $4,137 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2011 | $4,204 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2010 | $4,137 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2009 | $3,934 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2008 | $3,786 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2007 | $3,513 | +11.4% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2006 | $3,153 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2005 | $2,854 | +5.5% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 2004 | $2,705 | +5.7% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 2003 | $2,558 | +6.2% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 2002 | $2,409 | +2.6% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 2001 | $2,347 | +6.1% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 2000 | $2,213 | +2.7% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 1999 | $2,154 | +6.2% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 1998 | $2,029 | +0.8% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 1997 | $2,012 | -0.4% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 1996 | $2,021 | +11.5% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 1995 | $1,812 | 0.0% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 1993 | $1,812 | +14.2% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 1992 | $1,587 | -24.3% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 1991 | $2,096 | +38.7% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 1990 | $1,511 | +49.4% | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
| 1989 | $1,011 | — | $21,000 | $62,500 | $83,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 340 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 308 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 314 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.03 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
