504 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $341,300
- Last sale
- $1Feb 2, 2006
- Built
- 2003
- Size
- 1.72 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 67
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 1.72 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.72 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,400
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $280,900
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $341,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,512
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2002–20063events20022006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,512 | +3.3% | $60,400 | $280,900 | $341,300 |
| 2023 | $10,174 | +6.5% | $60,400 | $280,900 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $9,550 | +2.8% | $60,400 | $280,900 | $341,300 |
| 2021 | $9,294 | +0.3% | $60,400 | $280,900 | $341,300 |
| 2020 | $9,270 | +4.7% | $60,400 | $280,900 | $341,300 |
| 2019 | $8,851 | +2.5% | $92,000 | $260,200 | $352,200 |
| 2018 | $8,633 | +4.6% | $92,000 | $251,800 | $343,800 |
| 2017 | $8,255 | +6.1% | $92,000 | $251,800 | $343,800 |
| 2016 | $7,784 | +3.5% | $92,000 | $251,800 | $343,800 |
| 2015 | $7,519 | +3.3% | $92,000 | $251,800 | $343,800 |
| 2014 | $7,282 | -0.5% | $92,000 | $247,000 | $339,000 |
| 2013 | $7,316 | +2.8% | $92,000 | $247,000 | $339,000 |
| 2012 | $7,119 | -1.6% | $92,000 | $247,000 | $339,000 |
| 2011 | $7,234 | +1.6% | $92,000 | $247,000 | $339,000 |
| 2010 | $7,119 | +9.0% | $92,000 | $247,000 | $339,000 |
| 2009 | $6,530 | +3.9% | $92,000 | $247,000 | $339,000 |
| 2008 | $6,285 | +14.4% | $92,000 | $235,000 | $327,000 |
| 2007 | $5,492 | +292.0% | $92,000 | $235,000 | $327,000 |
| 2006 | $1,401 | +207.0% | $92,000 | $216,000 | $308,000 |
| 2005 | $456 | +2248.5% | $24,600 | $12,500 | $37,100 |
| 2004 | $19 | +5.7% | $850 | — | $850 |
| 2003 | $18 | +5.8% | $600 | — | $600 |
| 2002 | $17 | +2.6% | $600 | — | $600 |
| 2001 | $17 | +6.5% | $600 | — | $600 |
| 2000 | $16 | +2.7% | $600 | — | $600 |
| 1999 | $15 | +6.2% | $600 | — | $600 |
| 1998 | $15 | -96.8% | $600 | — | $600 |
| 1997 | $451 | -0.4% | $600 | — | $600 |
| 1996 | $453 | +11.5% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1995 | $406 | 0.0% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1993 | $406 | +14.2% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1992 | $355 | -24.3% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1991 | $469 | +38.7% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1990 | $338 | +1700.4% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1989 | $19 | — | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 340 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 308 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 314 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.03 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
