522 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $255,000
- Last sale
- $1Nov 9, 2018
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 3.3 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 70
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 3.30 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-AL-L
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 3.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $67,900
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $187,100
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $255,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,854
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1920–20182events19202018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,854 | +3.3% | $67,900 | $187,100 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $7,602 | +6.5% | $67,900 | $187,100 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | +2.8% | $67,900 | $187,100 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $6,944 | +9.9% | $67,900 | $187,100 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $6,317 | +4.7% | $67,900 | $187,100 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | +0.1% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | +4.6% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | +6.1% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $5,434 | +3.5% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $5,249 | +1.8% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $5,155 | -0.5% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2013 | $5,179 | +2.8% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2012 | $5,040 | -1.6% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2011 | $5,122 | +1.6% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2010 | $5,040 | +5.2% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2009 | $4,793 | +3.9% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2008 | $4,613 | -10.8% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2007 | $5,171 | +87.6% | $92,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2006 | $2,756 | +10.5% | $92,000 | $136,000 | $228,000 |
| 2005 | $2,495 | +5.5% | $23,200 | $49,800 | $73,000 |
| 2004 | $2,364 | +5.7% | $23,200 | $49,800 | $73,000 |
| 2003 | $2,237 | +6.2% | $23,200 | $49,800 | $73,000 |
| 2002 | $2,106 | +9.1% | $23,200 | $49,800 | $73,000 |
| 2001 | $1,931 | +6.1% | $23,200 | $49,800 | $73,000 |
| 2000 | $1,821 | +2.7% | $23,200 | $45,500 | $68,700 |
| 1999 | $1,772 | +6.2% | $23,200 | $45,500 | $68,700 |
| 1998 | $1,669 | +0.8% | $23,200 | $45,500 | $68,700 |
| 1997 | $1,656 | +33.9% | $23,200 | $45,500 | $68,700 |
| 1996 | $1,237 | +11.5% | $23,200 | $45,500 | $68,700 |
| 1995 | $1,109 | 0.0% | $23,200 | $27,900 | $51,100 |
| 1993 | $1,109 | +14.2% | $23,200 | $27,900 | $51,100 |
| 1992 | $971 | -24.3% | $23,200 | $27,900 | $51,100 |
| 1991 | $1,283 | -48.2% | $23,200 | $27,900 | $51,100 |
| 1990 | $2,478 | +0.3% | $23,200 | $27,900 | $51,100 |
| 1989 | $2,470 | — | $23,000 | $113,900 | $136,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 340 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 318 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 308 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 314 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02 (QFARM)
- Richwood Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.03 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
