93 New Freedom Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $262,800
- Last sale
- —May 7, 2020
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 21
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 1.AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-AL-L-2UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $202,800
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $262,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,844
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19001event1900
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,844 | +3.4% | $60,000 | $202,800 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $7,584 | +6.8% | $60,000 | $202,800 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $7,103 | -0.7% | $60,000 | $202,800 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $7,156 | -0.0% | $60,000 | $202,800 | $262,800 |
| 2020 | $7,159 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $202,800 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $6,835 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $6,830 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2017 | $6,531 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2016 | $6,158 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $5,949 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | $5,843 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2013 | $5,870 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2012 | $5,712 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2011 | $5,804 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2010 | $5,712 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2009 | $5,432 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2008 | $5,228 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2007 | $4,850 | +8.2% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2006 | $4,482 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $186,000 | $272,000 |
| 2005 | $4,057 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $95,700 | $118,700 |
| 2004 | $3,845 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $95,700 | $118,700 |
| 2003 | $3,637 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $95,700 | $118,700 |
| 2002 | $3,425 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $95,700 | $118,700 |
| 2001 | $3,337 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $95,700 | $118,700 |
| 2000 | $3,146 | -6.4% | $23,000 | $95,700 | $118,700 |
| 1999 | $3,362 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $95,700 | $118,700 |
| 1998 | $3,166 | +10.3% | $34,600 | $95,700 | $130,300 |
| 1997 | $2,870 | -0.4% | $34,600 | $95,700 | $130,300 |
| 1996 | $2,882 | +11.5% | $34,600 | $84,500 | $119,100 |
| 1995 | $2,584 | 0.0% | $34,600 | $84,500 | $119,100 |
| 1993 | $2,584 | +14.2% | $34,600 | $84,500 | $119,100 |
| 1992 | $2,263 | -16.9% | $34,600 | $84,500 | $119,100 |
| 1991 | $2,723 | +40.6% | $34,600 | $84,500 | $119,100 |
| 1990 | $1,937 | +82.7% | $34,600 | $73,900 | $108,500 |
| 1989 | $1,060 | — | $23,000 | $73,900 | $96,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 190 Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 102 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.01
- 106 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.02
- 110 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.03
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 132 Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01 (QFARM)
- 148 Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
- 110 Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.02
- Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.02 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
