63 New Freedom Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1890 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $205,500
- Last sale
- $1Aug 15, 2014
- Built
- 1890
- Size
- 5,670 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 21
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-AL-L
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 5,670
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $145,500
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $205,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,329
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1890–20143events18902014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $230,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$41Sq ft5,670NU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedFeb 2, 2011 - 121 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,329 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $145,500 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $145,500 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $145,500 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | +7.9% | $60,000 | $145,500 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $145,500 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2013 | $4,251 | +9.4% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2012 | $3,887 | -1.7% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2011 | $3,954 | +1.7% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2010 | $3,887 | +5.5% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2009 | $3,684 | +4.2% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2008 | $3,536 | +8.4% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2007 | $3,263 | +18.6% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2006 | $2,752 | +11.5% | $86,000 | $111,000 | $197,000 |
| 2005 | $2,467 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $56,500 | $79,500 |
| 2004 | $2,325 | +4.0% | $23,000 | $56,500 | $79,500 |
| 2003 | $2,236 | +4.3% | $23,000 | $56,500 | $79,500 |
| 2002 | $2,144 | +0.4% | $23,000 | $56,500 | $79,500 |
| 2001 | $2,135 | +3.8% | $23,000 | $56,500 | $79,500 |
| 2000 | $2,057 | +2.8% | $23,000 | $56,500 | $79,500 |
| 1999 | $2,001 | +6.3% | $23,000 | $56,500 | $79,500 |
| 1998 | $1,882 | +0.9% | $23,000 | $56,500 | $79,500 |
| 1997 | $1,866 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $56,500 | $79,500 |
| 1996 | $1,874 | +11.9% | $23,000 | $56,500 | $79,500 |
| 1995 | $1,675 | -0.6% | $23,000 | $56,500 | $79,500 |
| 1993 | $1,686 | +14.7% | $23,000 | $57,000 | $80,000 |
| 1992 | $1,470 | -24.9% | $23,000 | $57,000 | $80,000 |
| 1991 | $1,958 | +40.1% | $23,000 | $57,000 | $80,000 |
| 1990 | $1,398 | +59.1% | $23,000 | $57,000 | $80,000 |
| 1989 | $879 | — | $23,000 | $57,000 | $80,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 190 Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 102 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.01
- 106 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.02
- 110 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.03
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 132 Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01 (QFARM)
- 148 Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
- 110 Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.02
- Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.02 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
