317 Richwood Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1978 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $202,900
- Last sale
- —Jan 8, 2020
- Built
- 1978
- Size
- 2.33 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 21
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 2.33 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2.33 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,700
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $136,200
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $202,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,249
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19781event1978
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,249 | +3.3% | $66,700 | $136,200 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | +6.5% | $66,700 | $136,200 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | +2.8% | $66,700 | $136,200 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | -2.4% | $66,700 | $136,200 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | +4.7% | $66,700 | $136,200 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | +0.1% | $65,000 | $150,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | +4.6% | $65,000 | $150,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $5,162 | +6.1% | $65,000 | $150,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | +3.5% | $65,000 | $150,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | +1.8% | $65,000 | $150,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $4,618 | -0.5% | $65,000 | $150,000 | $215,000 |
| 2013 | $4,640 | -13.0% | $65,000 | $150,000 | $215,000 |
| 2012 | $5,334 | -1.6% | $65,000 | $150,000 | $215,000 |
| 2011 | $5,420 | +1.6% | $104,000 | $150,000 | $254,000 |
| 2010 | $5,334 | +5.2% | $104,000 | $150,000 | $254,000 |
| 2009 | $5,072 | +3.9% | $104,000 | $150,000 | $254,000 |
| 2008 | $4,882 | +7.8% | $104,000 | $150,000 | $254,000 |
| 2007 | $4,529 | +21.1% | $104,000 | $150,000 | $254,000 |
| 2006 | $3,738 | +10.5% | $104,000 | $150,000 | $254,000 |
| 2005 | $3,384 | +5.5% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 2004 | $3,207 | +5.7% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 2003 | $3,033 | +6.2% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 2002 | $2,856 | +2.6% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 2001 | $2,783 | +6.1% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 2000 | $2,624 | +2.7% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 1999 | $2,554 | +6.2% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 1998 | $2,406 | +0.8% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 1997 | $2,386 | -0.4% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 1996 | $2,396 | +11.5% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 1995 | $2,148 | 0.0% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 1993 | $2,148 | +14.2% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 1992 | $1,881 | -24.3% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 1991 | $2,485 | +38.7% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 1990 | $1,792 | +41.0% | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
| 1989 | $1,271 | — | $27,000 | $72,000 | $99,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 190 Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 102 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.01
- 106 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.02
- 110 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.03
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 132 Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01 (QFARM)
- 148 Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01
- 110 Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.02
- Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.02 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
