5 Glassboro Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1994 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $281,400
- Last sale
- $550,000Oct 30, 2024
- Built
- 1994
- Size
- 2,240 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 23
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 6.42 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-F-R
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,240
- Acreage
- 6.42 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $71,900
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $209,500
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $281,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,111
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1994–20243events19942024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $550,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$246Held18.0 yrsSq ft2,240NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedOct 31, 2024 - 31 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,111 | +3.3% | $71,900 | $209,500 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $8,818 | +11.0% | $71,900 | $223,900 | $295,800 |
| 2022 | $7,944 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $223,900 | $283,900 |
| 2021 | $7,731 | +2.0% | $60,000 | $223,900 | $283,900 |
| 2020 | $7,580 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $223,900 | $283,900 |
| 2019 | $7,237 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $7,232 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $6,915 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $6,520 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $6,299 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | $6,186 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2013 | $6,215 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2012 | $6,048 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2011 | $6,146 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2010 | $6,048 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2009 | $5,751 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2008 | $5,535 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2007 | $5,135 | +8.8% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2006 | $4,720 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $202,000 | $288,000 |
| 2005 | $4,273 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $102,000 | $125,000 |
| 2004 | $4,049 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $102,000 | $125,000 |
| 2003 | $3,830 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $102,000 | $125,000 |
| 2002 | $3,606 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $102,000 | $125,000 |
| 2001 | $3,514 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $102,000 | $125,000 |
| 2000 | $3,313 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $102,000 | $125,000 |
| 1999 | $3,225 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $102,000 | $125,000 |
| 1998 | $3,038 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $102,000 | $125,000 |
| 1997 | $3,013 | -13.5% | $23,000 | $102,000 | $125,000 |
| 1996 | $3,482 | +227.5% | $23,000 | $102,000 | $125,000 |
| 1995 | $1,063 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $26,000 | $49,000 |
| 1993 | $1,063 | +14.2% | $23,000 | $26,000 | $49,000 |
| 1992 | $931 | -24.3% | $23,000 | $26,000 | $49,000 |
| 1991 | $1,230 | +4.1% | $23,000 | $26,000 | $49,000 |
| 1990 | $1,182 | +60.4% | $23,000 | $26,000 | $49,000 |
| 1989 | $737 | — | $39,300 | $26,000 | $65,300 |
95 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,106 sq ftAssessed $366,6000.85 mi away-6% sq ftView details145 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,272 sq ftAssessed $293,3001.28 mi away+1% sq ftView details54 New Freedom Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,936 sq ftAssessed $276,8000.71 mi away-14% sq ftView details102 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,696 sq ftAssessed $316,9000.93 mi away+20% sq ftView details469 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,882 sq ftAssessed $262,6001.22 mi away-16% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
