467 Route 77 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $207,200
- Last sale
- $26,000Jul 13, 1992
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 0.53 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 34
- Lot
- 19
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- .53 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-F-O
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.53 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $49,800
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $157,400
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $207,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,382
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1900–19923events19001992
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $26,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 1985Held6.6 yrs - 7 years
- $26,000
Deed recorded
- 86 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,382 | +3.3% | $49,800 | $157,400 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | +6.5% | $49,800 | $157,400 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $5,797 | +2.8% | $49,800 | $157,400 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $5,642 | -0.3% | $49,800 | $157,400 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | +4.7% | $49,800 | $157,400 | $207,200 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $5,162 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $4,618 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2013 | $4,640 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2012 | $4,515 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2011 | $4,588 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2010 | $4,515 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2009 | $4,294 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2008 | $4,132 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2007 | $3,833 | +37.6% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2006 | $2,787 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $129,000 | $215,000 |
| 2005 | $2,522 | +5.5% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 2004 | $2,390 | +5.7% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 2003 | $2,261 | +6.2% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 2002 | $2,129 | +2.6% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 2001 | $2,075 | +6.1% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 2000 | $1,956 | +2.7% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 1999 | $1,904 | +6.2% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 1998 | $1,793 | +0.8% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 1997 | $1,779 | -0.4% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 1996 | $1,786 | +11.5% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 1995 | $1,601 | 0.0% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 1993 | $1,601 | +57.0% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 1992 | $1,020 | -24.3% | $21,600 | $52,200 | $73,800 |
| 1991 | $1,348 | +38.7% | $21,600 | $32,100 | $53,700 |
| 1990 | $972 | +23.7% | $21,600 | $32,100 | $53,700 |
| 1989 | $786 | — | $21,600 | $32,100 | $53,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Route 40, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 402 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02 (QFARM)
- 390 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02
- 380 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- 356 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01
- 376 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02
- 376 Glassboro Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
