465 Route 77 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $188,500
- Last sale
- $1Jan 28, 2000
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1.82 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 34
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 1.82 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-AL-O
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.82 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $57,700
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $130,800
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $188,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,556
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1900–20003events19002000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,556 | +3.5% | $57,700 | $130,800 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $5,369 | +6.9% | $57,700 | $130,800 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | +2.9% | $57,700 | $130,800 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | +3.4% | $57,700 | $130,800 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | +5.0% | $57,700 | $130,800 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | +0.1% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | +4.8% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | +6.4% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $4,029 | +3.7% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | +1.9% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | -0.5% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2013 | $3,829 | +2.9% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2012 | $3,719 | -1.7% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2011 | $3,783 | +1.7% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2010 | $3,719 | +5.5% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2009 | $3,524 | +4.2% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2008 | $3,383 | +8.4% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2007 | $3,120 | +36.8% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2006 | $2,280 | +11.8% | $92,000 | $97,000 | $189,000 |
| 2005 | $2,040 | +6.2% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 2004 | $1,920 | +3.6% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 2003 | $1,853 | +3.9% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 2002 | $1,783 | -5.7% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 2001 | $1,891 | +6.5% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 2000 | $1,776 | +2.7% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 1999 | $1,729 | +6.2% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 1998 | $1,628 | +0.8% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 1997 | $1,615 | -0.4% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 1996 | $1,621 | +11.5% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 1995 | $1,454 | 0.0% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 1993 | $1,454 | +14.2% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 1992 | $1,273 | -24.3% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 1991 | $1,682 | +38.7% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 1990 | $1,213 | +48.6% | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
| 1989 | $816 | — | $25,500 | $41,500 | $67,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Route 40, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 402 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02 (QFARM)
- 390 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02
- 380 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- 356 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01
- 376 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02
- 376 Glassboro Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
