463 Route 77 Monroeville, NJ 08343

Built 1968 · ResidentialNew owner since Jan 20, 20262 owner signals on a paid plan
Assessed
$168,400
Last sale
$373,000Jan 20, 2026
Built
1968
Size
1,023 sq ft
Status
No open cases

Property information

Block
34
Lot
21
Qualifier
—
County
Salem
Municipality
Upper Pittsgrove Twp
Tax map page
14
Land description
1.25 AC

Building details

Building class
17
Description
1S-B-R-1AG
Dwellings
1
Zoning
—
Square feet
1,023
Acreage
1.25 ac

Assessment

Land value
$51,000
30%
Improvement value
$117,400
70%
Total assessment
$168,400
Sale assessment
Sign in to see
Tax (2024)
$5,313

Owner mailing

Street address

Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.

8 events · 1968–2026

Sign in to see the parties and documents

  • Deed recorded

    +239% vs 2025
    $373,000
    Per sq ft$365Held8 moSq ft1,023NU codeRecord card mismatch (32)RecordedJan 29, 2026
  • Sheriff Sale: Sold or Cancelled

  • Deed recorded

    +5% vs 2000
    $110,000
    Per sq ft$108Held2.0 yrsSq ft1,023NU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedMay 22, 2025
  • Foreclosure Case

    1. Filed
    2. Judgment
    3. Dismissed
    Last activity: Jun 27, 2025
    Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
    Status: Closed
    Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
    CourtGeneral Equity
  • 24 years
  • Deed recorded

    $105,000
    Per sq ft$99Sq ft1,056NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedMar 21, 2000
  • 32 years
  • Property Built

County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records

YearProperty taxChangeLandImprovementAssessment
2024$5,313+8.6%$51,000$117,400$168,400
2023$4,892+6.9%$55,100$117,400$172,500
2022$4,577+2.9%$55,100$117,400$172,500
2021$4,447+0.9%$55,100$117,400$172,500
2020$4,409+5.0%$55,100$117,400$172,500
2019$4,198+0.1%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2018$4,194+4.9%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2017$4,000+6.5%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2016$3,757+3.8%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2015$3,621+1.9%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2014$3,552-0.5%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2013$3,570+3.0%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2012$3,467-1.7%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2011$3,527+1.7%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2010$3,467+5.6%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2009$3,285+4.2%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2008$3,152+8.5%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2007$2,906-7.0%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2006$3,126+11.4%$92,000$85,000$177,000
2005$2,806+6.0%$23,800$65,600$89,400
2004$2,646+4.2%$23,800$65,600$89,400
2003$2,539+4.5%$23,800$65,600$89,400
2002$2,429-3.3%$23,800$65,600$89,400
2001$2,513+6.1%$23,800$65,600$89,400
2000$2,369+2.7%$23,800$65,600$89,400
1999$2,307+6.2%$23,800$65,600$89,400
1998$2,172+0.8%$23,800$65,600$89,400
1997$2,155-0.4%$23,800$65,600$89,400
1996$2,163+11.5%$23,800$65,600$89,400
1995$1,9400.0%$23,800$65,600$89,400
1993$1,940+14.2%$23,800$65,600$89,400
1992$1,699-24.3%$23,800$65,600$89,400
1991$2,244+38.7%$23,800$65,600$89,400
1990$1,618+15.4%$23,800$65,600$89,400
1989$1,402—$23,800$65,600$89,400