836 Route 40 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $180,400
- Last sale
- $82,500Apr 29, 1994
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 1.04 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 34
- Lot
- 32
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 1.04 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-AL-S
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.04 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $54,200
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $126,200
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $180,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,556
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1972–19942events19721994
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $82,500
Deed recorded
- 22 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,556 | +3.3% | $54,200 | $126,200 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | +6.5% | $54,200 | $126,200 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | +2.8% | $54,200 | $126,200 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | +9.8% | $54,200 | $126,200 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | +0.0% | $54,200 | $126,200 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | +0.1% | $80,000 | $90,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | +4.6% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | +6.1% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | +3.5% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $3,893 | +1.8% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | -0.5% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2013 | $3,841 | +2.8% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2012 | $3,738 | -1.6% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2011 | $3,799 | +1.6% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2010 | $3,738 | +5.2% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2009 | $3,555 | +3.9% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2008 | $3,421 | +7.8% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2007 | $3,174 | +9.7% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2006 | $2,892 | +10.5% | $80,000 | $98,000 | $178,000 |
| 2005 | $2,618 | +16.5% | $23,100 | $53,500 | $76,600 |
| 2004 | $2,248 | +5.7% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 2003 | $2,126 | +6.2% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 2002 | $2,002 | +2.6% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 2001 | $1,951 | +6.1% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 2000 | $1,839 | +2.7% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 1999 | $1,791 | +6.2% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 1998 | $1,686 | +0.8% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 1997 | $1,673 | -0.4% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 1996 | $1,679 | +11.5% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 1995 | $1,506 | 0.0% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 1993 | $1,506 | +14.2% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 1992 | $1,319 | -24.3% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 1991 | $1,742 | +38.7% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 1990 | $1,256 | +0.3% | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
| 1989 | $1,252 | — | $23,100 | $46,300 | $69,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Route 40, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 402 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02 (QFARM)
- 390 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02
- 380 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- 356 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01
- 376 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02
- 376 Glassboro Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
