844 Route 40 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1984 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $283,800
- Last sale
- —Dec 14, 2015
- Built
- 1984
- Size
- 3.75 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 34
- Lot
- 33
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 3.75 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 3.75 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,400
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $217,400
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $283,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,741
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19841event1984
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,741 | +3.3% | $66,400 | $217,400 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $8,460 | +6.5% | $66,400 | $217,400 | $283,800 |
| 2022 | $7,941 | +2.8% | $66,400 | $217,400 | $283,800 |
| 2021 | $7,728 | +0.6% | $66,400 | $217,400 | $283,800 |
| 2020 | $7,685 | +4.7% | $66,400 | $217,400 | $283,800 |
| 2019 | $7,338 | +0.1% | $108,000 | $184,000 | $292,000 |
| 2018 | $7,332 | +4.6% | $108,000 | $184,000 | $292,000 |
| 2017 | $7,011 | +6.1% | $108,000 | $184,000 | $292,000 |
| 2016 | $6,611 | +3.5% | $108,000 | $184,000 | $292,000 |
| 2015 | $6,386 | +1.8% | $108,000 | $184,000 | $292,000 |
| 2014 | $6,272 | -0.5% | $108,000 | $184,000 | $292,000 |
| 2013 | $6,301 | +2.8% | $108,000 | $184,000 | $292,000 |
| 2012 | $6,132 | -1.6% | $108,000 | $184,000 | $292,000 |
| 2011 | $6,231 | +1.6% | $108,000 | $184,000 | $292,000 |
| 2010 | $6,132 | +5.2% | $108,000 | $184,000 | $292,000 |
| 2009 | $5,831 | +36.1% | $108,000 | $184,000 | $292,000 |
| 2008 | $4,286 | +7.8% | $108,000 | $115,000 | $223,000 |
| 2007 | $3,976 | +3.5% | $108,000 | $115,000 | $223,000 |
| 2006 | $3,840 | +16.3% | $108,000 | $115,000 | $223,000 |
| 2005 | $3,302 | +5.5% | $31,300 | $70,400 | $101,700 |
| 2004 | $3,129 | +7.9% | $31,300 | $65,300 | $96,600 |
| 2003 | $2,899 | +6.2% | $31,300 | $65,300 | $96,600 |
| 2002 | $2,729 | +2.6% | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
| 2001 | $2,659 | +6.1% | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
| 2000 | $2,507 | +2.7% | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
| 1999 | $2,441 | +6.2% | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
| 1998 | $2,299 | +0.8% | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
| 1997 | $2,280 | -0.4% | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
| 1996 | $2,289 | +11.5% | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
| 1995 | $2,053 | 0.0% | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
| 1993 | $2,053 | +14.2% | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
| 1992 | $1,797 | -24.3% | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
| 1991 | $2,374 | +38.7% | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
| 1990 | $1,712 | +42.3% | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
| 1989 | $1,203 | — | $31,300 | $63,300 | $94,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Route 40, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 402 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02 (QFARM)
- 390 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02
- 380 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- 356 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01
- 376 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02
- 376 Glassboro Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
