862 Route 40 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $208,400
- Last sale
- —Dec 4, 2019
- Built
- 1890
- Size
- 1.15 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 34
- Lot
- 35
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 1.15 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF BARN
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $54,700
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $153,700
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $208,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,169
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 18901event1890
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,169 | +3.5% | $54,700 | $153,700 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $5,962 | +6.8% | $54,700 | $153,700 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $5,581 | +2.9% | $54,700 | $153,700 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | +4.4% | $54,700 | $153,700 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | +5.0% | $54,700 | $153,700 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | +0.1% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $4,948 | +4.8% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $4,720 | +6.4% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | +3.7% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | +1.9% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $4,196 | -0.5% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2013 | $4,217 | +2.9% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2012 | $4,097 | -1.7% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2011 | $4,167 | +1.7% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2010 | $4,097 | +5.5% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2009 | $3,884 | +4.2% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2008 | $3,729 | +8.4% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2007 | $3,441 | +28.7% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2006 | $2,673 | +11.6% | $80,000 | $127,000 | $207,000 |
| 2005 | $2,396 | +6.1% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 2004 | $2,257 | +3.9% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 2003 | $2,172 | +4.3% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 2002 | $2,083 | +0.4% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 2001 | $2,076 | +3.7% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 2000 | $2,001 | +2.8% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 1999 | $1,947 | +6.3% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 1998 | $1,831 | +0.9% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 1997 | $1,815 | -0.4% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 1996 | $1,823 | +11.9% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 1995 | $1,630 | 0.0% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 1993 | $1,630 | +14.7% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 1992 | $1,421 | -24.9% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 1991 | $1,893 | +40.1% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 1990 | $1,351 | +9.6% | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
| 1989 | $1,232 | — | $23,500 | $53,900 | $77,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Route 40, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 402 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02 (QFARM)
- 390 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02
- 380 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- 356 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01
- 376 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02
- 376 Glassboro Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
